Participant Details

79 ITP International Programme

(Performance Audit)

(18th September to 17th October 2007)

 

 

Sno

Participant Name

Designation

Office Address

Country

Contact Office

Email

1

Ms.Nara Aslanyan

Chief Specialist.

19Baghramyan ave.0095 yerevan.Armenia.

Armenia

37410588542

naslanyan@yahoo.com

2

Cudjoe-Nani.

Director

Ghana Audit Service Box.96 Accra.

Ghana

023321664928

 

3

Mr.Muhammed Musa Dabo.

Astt.Auditor.

National Audit Office Independence Drive Banjul Gambia.

Gambia

2204228289

 

4

Mrs.Pauline Nginyi Wanjiru.

Internal Auditor-I

P.O.Box 30050-00-100,Nairobi

KENYA

 

SHIRUP2001@YAHOO.COM

5

Harry Ram Chuckowry

Auditor

14th Fioor Air
Mouritius Building
President John KennedySt. Placis

MAURITIUS

2122096/7

schuckowry22@yahoo.co.uk

6

Deviantee Purmasing Ramgolam

Auditor.

National Audit office
14th floor Air Mourtius Centre
Port-Louis Mauritius

MAURITIUS

2122096197

dermgolam!@mail.gov.mu

7

Mr Ahmed Hafedh Barhoom

Auditor

National Audit Court, P O Box No 18222, Manama, Bahrain, Ph 973-17665100, Fax : 973-17564450

Bahrain

 

ahmedbarhoom@hotmail.com

8

Md. Nazrul Islam

Area Finance Controller.

Office of the Area Finance Controller.Bangladesh Army.Jessore Cantonment.Bangladesh.

Bangladesh

 

najrul_bd2000@yahoo.com

9

Mr. Mohammad Golam Sarwar Bhuiyan

Director.

Performance Audit Directorate.2ND 12 Storied Govt.Office building(8th Floor) Segunbagicha-Dhaka.

Bangladesh

9332142

ahmedbarhoom@hotmail.com

10

Mr Kyi

DY.Director

O/o the Auditor General, Naypyitaw, Myanmar

Myanmar

095067407328

NPTKYI@MOON.COM

11

Amitabh Prasad

Dy.Accountant General.

O/o the Pr.Accountant General (Audit).Patna.Bihar.

India

2203283

prasad amitabh@rediffmail.com

12

Wajdi Atitallah Al-jedaani

Auditor

P.O.Box.2185 Riyadh.11128

Saudi Arabia

 

waljedaani@gab.gov.sa

13

Masmudi

Auditor

o/o the Badan Pemeriksa Keuangan Rep.Indonesia.

Indonesia

0274563635

Mas-Much@plasa.com

14

Mr.Kalam P.Sitanggang

Auditor.

BPK-RI PERWAKLLAN bANDA aCEH (BPK-RI Representative Office in Banda Aceh)JI T.Daud Beureuh No.155 Banda Aceh.Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam Indonesia.

Indonesia

62065122453

kalam-p-s-@yahoo.com

15

Mr.Lekh Prasad Lamichhane

Audit Officer

Office of the Auditor General.Kathmandu.

NEPAL

 

lamichhanedevi@yahoo.com

16

Dailess Chimedza

Auditor

OFFICE OF the Auditor General.Zambia.

Zambia

 

dailesslc@yahoo.co.uk

17

Mr.Nasanbat choijlljav

General Auditor

Audit office of selenge aimag.

Mongolia

9760136223040

nasanbat@opa.mn

18

Miss.Inga Tarakaviciute

Senior Auditor

National Audit Office Pamenkalnio27 Vilnius.Lithuania.

Lithunia

37952666736

tarakaviclute@yahoo.com

19

Miss.Chompoonoot Limmaneewijit.

Auditor.

Soi Areesampan Rama 6 Rd.Samsennai Bangkok 10400,Thailand.

Thailand

662-618-5753

tom2256@hotmail.com

20

Miss.Agnes Tooi.

Accountant Astt.

The Ministry Of Finance.The Central Government Auditing Bureau-Kerkplein No.1

Suriname

4735361475935

cladsur@sr.net

21

Miss.Euredice Angela Demon.

Accountant Astt.

The Ministry Of Finance.The Central Government Auditing Bureau Kerkplen no.1

Suriname

597475935

cladsur@sr.net

22

Lalit Bahadur Shakya

Audit Officer

Office of the Auditor General.Babarmahal Kathmandu.Nepal

NEPAL

 

shakyalb@yahoo.com

23

Mrs.Asya Omer Elhassan Elamin.

Internal Auditor

Ministry of Finance Economics Kassala State Internal Auditing Department.

Sudan

249411823561

 

24

Dalton Philogene

Asstt.Auditor

Conway Business Centre Castries, St.Lucia

Saint Lucia

468-1516

 

25

Alghtani Faisal Saad

 

GOB Box 7183.Riyadh-11128

Saudi Arabia

 

 

26

Ms.Daw Yi Yi Hlaing

Asstt.Director

Office of the Auditor General,Naypyitaw,Myanmar

Myanmar

095067407341

 

27

Mr.Elnour Abdelmagid Ali Basheer

Managger

Internal Audit
Sinnar State Singa

Sudan

0912802870

 

28

Nvard Poghosyan.

Chief Specialist.

19 Baghramyan ave 0095.Yerevan.RA.

Armenia

37410588534

Prvard@mail.iu